Rottweiler Club of Canada
rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,information,pictures,history,breeders,rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,information,picutres,history,breeders,rottwieler,rottweiller,rottwieller,rotty,rotties,rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,information,pictures,history,breeders,puppies,shows,events,statistics,code,ethics,litter,listing,hall,fame,honor,roll,top,producer,award,awards,ofa,ovc,cerf,sas,rottweiler,rottweilDefault

 

 Results of the...

The Rottweiler Club of Canada's

2005 Canadian National Sieger Show

& ZTP (Breed Survey)
(in conjunction with the 6th Annual Niagara Sieger Show)

 

Awarding The 2005 Canadian

National Sieger and Siegerin Titles

 

(please scroll down for pictures)


2005 Niagara Sieger Show Committee

and ADRK Judge Gerhard Apel


 

2005 CANADIAN NATIONAL SIEGER SHOW & BREED SURVEY

(6th Annual Niagara Sieger Show)

Sept 3 & 4, 2005

 

Judge: Gerhard Aple, ADRK

 

CONFORMATION RESULTS

 

Baby Class Male (4-6 MO)

Baby Class Female (4-6 MO)

(6 entered/6 shown) 

 

V V      Eirikr von Danhel Haus (YUG)

V V      Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'

V V      Lokey von Vasfor

V V      Lexx Luther von Vasfor

VSP     Live Wire von Vasfor

VSP     Low Rider von Vasfor

(4 entered/3 shown)

 

VSP     Tika von Herrschaft

VSP     La Femme Fatale von Vasfor

VSP     Vasfor’s Lufthansa v Drakengard

Junior Puppy Male (6-9 MO)

Junior Puppy Female (6-9 MO)

(6 entered/5 shown)

 

*V V    Brutus vom Carrabba Haus

V V      Bruno vom Carrabba Haus

V V      Prorot Khandy Xero Bill

VSP     Zebi’s Little Drummer Boy - CGN

VSP     KJAQ'S Best Wishes Ratchett

(9 entered/7 shown)

 

*V V    Prorot Khandy Xally

V V      Prorot Khandy Xea

V V      Deerwood’s Jada Treues Madchen

VSP     Henna von der Blockhutte

VSP     Niki vom Haus Milan

VSP     Deerwood’s Jettabella V’T Yngo

VSP     Vicky von der Vollig

 

Jungstenklasse Male (9-12 MO)

Jungstenklasse Female (9-12 MO)

(2 Entered/2 shown)

 

V V1    Redwood Krest’s Shane

VSP2   Steenfeldts Kaos On The Rise

(7 Entered/6 shown)

 

V V1    Remy Herrschaft

V V2    Rika von Herrschaft

V V3    Redwood Krest’s Onyx

VSP4   Steenfeldts Kelly Rising Star

VSP     Enye vom Blaurasen

VSP     Jiny von Hause Sommer

 

Jugendklasse Male (12-18 MO)

Jugendklasse Female (12-18 MO)

(4 entered/4 shown)

 

SG1     Nordike Hagrid von Chopper

SG2     Rochill’s Ironstone von Esmond

SG3     Pascha von Herrschaft

SG4     Kovu von Vasfor - TSS '05 MPPM

(12 entered/9 shown)

 

*SG1   Yuki von Brukroft

SG2     Ophelia Of Nicola’s Lion

SG3     Espy vom Princehaus

SG4     Vasfor’s Tundra

SG       Eschenhagen’s Aris vom Hotzenwald

SG       Ava von Haus Milsped (YUG)

SG       Halle vom Dreilaendereck

SG       Gabriel von Offenbarung

SG       Wendy vom Kressbach

 

Junghundklasse Male (18-24 MO)

Junghundklasse Female (18-24 MO)

(10 entered/10 shown)

 

*SG1   Falcon Crest’s Brave Heart - AKC CH, CAN CD, AM CGC

SG2     Finnrotti’s Oscar - CAN CH, CALGARY YS '05

SG3     A'Rod von Rivendell

SG4     Lakina’s Bohemian Rhapsody

SG       Edgar vom Wesburg

SG       Blaz von Ruelmann (USA)

SG       Elliott vom Wesburg

SG       Matcho vom Haus Milan - '05 USRC NAT'L YS

SG       Muck vom Haus Milan

G         Soprano Mobster Tyraz

 

(8 entered/7 shown)

 

SG1     Nova Crni Lotos - HICS

SG2     Meggi von Herrschaft - USRC SELECT '05

SG3     Finnrotti’s Oprah - CAN CH

SG4     Leah von Herrschaft

SG       Una Germanenstolz

G         KJAQ'S Uttermost Onix

G         Wild Angel of Zebi - HICS

 

Offene Klasse Male

Offene Klasse Female

(8 entered/6 shown)

 

*V1     Zoengel Prorot Asko

V2       Algutshof Angus - BH, CGC

V3       Johnston’s Starlit X-Caliber - AM/CAN CD

V4       Kaynoble’s Noble Heritage

SG       Nemhglan vom Frasertal - AD, BH

SG       Dakuzi vom Hause Durdulov (YUG)

(18 entered/14 shown/ 1DQ)

 

V1       Dayzi vom Princehaus

V2       Kaynoble’s Freestyle Furst - BOSS, BPISS, CAN CH

V3       Oksana vom Sinnbrunnen

V4       Algutshof Abbegayle - CGC

V         Steenfeldts Jenna v. Reichrott - CH

V         Nala vom Frasertal - AD, 2003 RHEINLAND-PFALZ YS

V         Yikita vom Weltsieger

V         Rogo’s Light My Fire - AM CH, AM CD

V         Trinity Run’s Faeva - HCT, CGC

V         Golda vom Grüntenblick (GER) - YS, BH

SG       Lady Anna vom Dreilaendereck

SG       Ondra vom Hause Ditscher

SG       Starotts Yeshiva Offenbarung

G         Linda vom Flissen (UKR)

 

Gerbrauchshundklasse Male

Gerbrauchshundklasse Female

(5 entered/4 shown)

 

V1       Carlos von den Gölan-Hohen (GER) - BH, VPGIII,

                       IPOIII, BST, ZTP

V2       Dimilo vom Princehaus - VPGI, BH

V3       Nikko v Frasertal - BH, SchHI, Ztp

SG4     Zach von der Kessinger - SchHI, BH

(3 Entered/3 shown)

 

V1       Akira Elez Rott (YUG) - INT, BOS, SER, ROM, ARG CH,

                        IPOI

V2       Zap von der Wolfsschanze - BH, SchHI

V3       Esmonds Iza One And Only - BOSS, CAN CH, A/C CD,

                       A/TDX, C/TD, SchHII, BST, AD, BH, TT, CGC, FH

 

Siegerklasse Male

Siegerinklasse Female

(11 entered/8 shown/ 1DQ)

 

V1       Kayla’s Believe It Or Not - CH, CGN

V2       Gonzzo Earl Antonius - INT CH, IPOI

V3       Bilalian Acres Northern Dancer - CAN CH

V4       Dack von der Königskanzel -      '03 USRC NE & SE REG

                      SIEGER, '04 NE & NC REG SIEGER, '01 NSS YS, SchHI, BH, Ztp, CGC, TDI

V         Benno v.h. Falconsnest (BEL) - BH, AD, Ztp, VPGI,

                       LUX CH

V         Eddy vom Hammerbachtal - 2002 KLUBSIEGER, SchHIII,

                       IPOIII, BH, FHI, AD, GeKORT EzA

SG       Hemlock’s Echo v Highline (USA) -     CH, CGN, TT,

                         HCT, CD

SG       Braxengurg’s Get Smart - CAN/UKC CH, YS'01

 

(6 entered/6 shown)

 

*V1     Vonduran Crystal - 2003 CAN NAT'L SIEGERIN, IPOI, BH

V2       Polly von der Frankentanne (GER) - ARV NWRS'05,

                       MULTI YS, BH, AD, Ztp

V3       Sophia vom Dreilaendereck - '05 TSS SIEGERIN

V4       Xemilija of Nikola’s Lion (YUG) - ECRK '05

                        SIEGERIN, LGC '05 SIEGERIN, USRC NE SELECT '04, BH, IPOI

V         Esmonds Jump For Joy - CH, CDX, AM CD, BH, AD, Ag.N,

                           SADC, CGN, TT, HIC

V         Finnrotti’s Mustang Sally - CAN CH, ONT YS '01, ONT.

                         SIEGERIN '04,MBRIS '04, TT

 

Veteran Klasse Male

Veteran Klasse Female

(4 entered/4 shown)

 

1st (9.5yrs)       Iwan vom Sinnbrunnen - BH, Ztp

2nd (10.5yrs)   Jowett’s Blazing Fire - CH, CDX, VMADC,

                                           VMJDC, VMTRDC, CGN, TT,HIC, RTD

3rd (8yrs)         Krutz vom Frasertal - SIEGER'02 OVRC, AD, BH

4th (10.5yrs)    Cyrus 2nd

 

 

(3 entered/1 shown)

 

1st (11yrs)        Lakeit’s Diamond In The Ruff

 

Kennel Class

(4 entered/2 shown)

1st       Finnrotti Kennels

2nd      Princehaus Rottweilers

 

*2005 CANADIAN NATIONAL SIEGER SHOW TITLES AWARDED

 

*Most Promising Male Puppy in Show

*Most Promising Female Puppy in Show

Cat#13 (JUNIOR PUPPY 6-9mo)

Brutus vom Carrabba Haus

 

Sire: Quantas vom Jagersburger Forst (GER)- BH, AD, Ztp

Dam: Wendy von Lenthe

Breeder: Vincent Carrabba

Owner: Vincent Carrabba, Staten Island NY

 

Cat #65 (JUNIOR PUPPY 6-9mo)

Prorot Khandy Xally

 

Sire: Highlanders Khan-Frontation (USA) - AM CH

Dam: Prorot Macpa Wendy - CAN CH

Breeder: Robert Fortin

Owner: Robert Fortin, L'Ange Gardien QC

 

*2005 Canadian National Youth Sieger

*2005 Canadian National Youth Siegerin

Cat#23 (JUNGHUNDKLASSE 18 - 24 mo)

Falcon Crest’s Brave Heart - AKC CH, CAN CD, AM CGC

 

Sire: Von Boylan Antonio Banderas – CH

Dam: Loral's Dynasty – CH

Breeder: Stuart & Sue Larsen

Owner: Stuart & Sue Larsen, Fort Lauderdale FL

 

Cat#84 (JUGENDKLASSE 12-18 mo)

Yuki von Brukroft

 

Sire: Janko Buoso Dadovara (ITA) - VPG1, BH

Dam: Opra Von Brukroft

Breeder: Bruno Amendola

Owner: Phyllis Bilan, MISSISSAUGA ON

 

*2005 Canadian National Sieger

*2005 Canadian National Siegerin

&

Most Beautiful Rottweiler in Show

Cat#36 (OFFENE KLASSE)

Zoengel Prorot Asko

 

Sire: Prorot Itau Mostking – CH

Dam: Prorot Talie – CH

Breeder: Nicole Beauchamps

Owner : Nicole Beauchamps, Ste-Julienne QC

 

Cat#122 (SIEGERKLASSE)

Vonduran Crystal - 2003 CAN NAT'L SIEGERIN, IPOI, BH

 

Sire: Joker Od Vadanora (CRO)

Dam: Lowenhart's Sasha Von Duran

Breeder: Merilio Duran

Owner: Vincent Carrabba, Staten Island NY

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

 

*Most Beautiful Schutzhund Titled Male

*Most Beautiful Schutzhund Titled Female

Cat#38

Carlos von den Gölan-Hohen (GER)

 

BH, VPGIII,  IPOIII, BST, ZTP

 

Cat#122

Vonduran Crystal

 

2003 CAN NAT'L SIEGERIN, IPOI, BH

*Most Beautiful Rottweiler With A Tail

Cat#38

Carlos von den Gölan-Hohen (GER)

 

BH, VPGIII, IPOIII, BST, ZTP

 

ZTP (Breed Survey) RESULTS

 

*Male

*Female

(0 entered)

 

(1 entered/1 shown)

 

“Withheld 6 months”

Name of dog: Zap von der Wolfsschanze BH, SchHI

Owner: Marvin Eng, Sutton West, ON

 

 

Sieger

Zoengel Prorot Asko

 

Siegerin, Most Beautiful In Show, And Most Beautiful Schutzhund Titled Female

Vonduran Crystal

 

Youth Sieger

Falcon Crest’s Brave Heart

 

Youth Siegerin

Yuki von Brukroft

 

Most Promising Male Puppy

Brutus vom Carrabba Haus

 

Most Promising Female Puppy

Prorot Khandy Xally

 

 

OFFICIAL SHOW PICTURES ARE COURTESY OF Rincepix.com

AND MAY NOT BE DOWNLOADED OR REPRODUCED WITHOUT PERMISSION.

TO VIEW AND ORDER PICTURES OF THIS EVENT VISIT THEIR WEBSITE AT:

http://imageevent.com/rincepix/2005niagarasiegershow