RESULTS of the...

The Rottweiler Club of Canada
2002 Canadian National Sieger Show
"(held in conjunction with the 3rd Annual Niagara Sieger Show)"

 

Another successful show...Judge Ottmar Vogal and our RCC Volunteers

 

CANADIAN NATIONAL SIEGER SHOW 
August 31-September 1, 2002
Judge: Ottmar Vogal, ADRK

Conformation Results

4-6 Month Males

4-6 Month Females

(5 entered/5 shown)

VV        Kraftig Prorot Prag Amigo
VV        Stonehedge Pleasant Reminder
VSP      Stonehedge Proud Possession
VSP      Frodo von Vasfor
VSP      Grizzly von Diriget Dues 

 

(5 entered/5 shown)

VV        Kraftig Prorot Prag Alpha
VV        Akira vom Gruberhaus
VV        Sophia vom Dreilaendereck
VSP      Face von Vasfor
VSP      Cura vom Frankenblick 

6-9 Months Males

6-9 Months Females

(2 entered/1 shown)

VV        Tito vom Dreilaendereck

 

(3 entered/3 shown)

VV        Vasfor's Echo
VV         Esmonds Jump for Joy
VSP       Jotunheims Kleo vom Santo

9-12 Months Males

9-12 Months Female

(None Entered)

 

(None Entered)

 

12-18 Months Males

12-18 Months Female

(4 entered/4 shown)

SG1       Jake vom Dreilandereck
SG2       Bike vom Frankenblick
SG3       Edlebrock Sargent von Vasfor
SG4       Ellis vom Hazelburn

(5 entered/5 shown)

SG1       Zurotts Baci
SG2       Tweety vom Hause Neubrand
SG3       Steenfeldts Ilka v Reichrott
GGD4    Starotts Yeshiva Offenbarung
GGD      Roborotts Vollkommen Bild

18-24 Months Males

18-24 Months Females

(6 entered/6 shown)

SG1      Vom Stephenbecks Fire and Ice
SG2      Atilla von Husfeisen Bucht CGC
SG3      Ronni vom Hause Neubrand
SG4      Damon vom Vasfor
SG        Torro vom Gruberhaus
SG        Draven von Vasfor

(7 entered/5 shown)

SG1       Xena von der Windorff
SG2       Anka von Silberstadt
SG3       Bea vom Braunschweig
SG4       Dasha vom Rectorrebell
SG         Danja von Vasfor

Open Dogs

Open Females

 (7 entered/6 shown)

V1       Ch Prorot Itau Master Bob
V2       Dack von der Konigskanzel
V3       Am/Can Ch Keerocka's Entertainer CD
V4       Ch Prorot Rocker
V         Jotunheims Godoo vom Arthal CGC
SG       Kernecht's Lex v Stolzenfels

(9 entered/9 shown/1 DQ)

V1        Ians Nikita vom Haus Walker
V2        Ch Prorot vom Cas Judy
V3        Anda vom Stolzenfurst
V4        Jana von der Eper Dinkel
SG        Ch Nordike Tribeca All That Jazz CD
SG        Ch Prorot Edy Queen Emy
SG        Lilly vom Dreilaendereck
SG        Ch Steenfeldts Halle v Reichrott

Working Dogs

Working Bitches

(3 entered/3 shown)

V1       Am Ch HollyCrofts Son & Heir IPO1, BH
SG2     Iwo vom Jagersburger Forst Sch3, IPO3, ZtP
GGD2  Tiefenbach's Bandit Sch1, BH

(none entered)

 

Sieger Dogs

Siegerin Bitches

(2 entered/1 shown)

V1     Ch Yngo van Het Dornedal Am/Can CD, BH

(3 entered/3 shown)

V1        Ch Heike vom Waldesrand BH
V2        Ecco Thorsons Modig
V3        Kernechts Mara v Stolzenfels BH, ZtP

MOST PROMISING MALE PUPPY

MOST PROMISING FEMALE PUPPY

 Kraftig Prorot Prag Amigo

 Kraftig Prorot Prag Alpha

2002 Canadian National Youth Sieger

2002 Canadian National Youth Siegerin

Vom Stephenbecks Fire and Ice

Zurotts Baci

2002  CANADIAN NATIONAL SIEGER & MOST BEAUTIFUL IN SHOW

Ch Prorot Itau Master Bob

2002 CANADIAN NATIONAL SIEGERIN

Ians Nikita vom Haus Walker

 

  back arrow