Rottweiler Club of Canada
rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,information,pictures,history,breeders,rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,information,picutres,history,breeders,rottwieler,rottweiller,rottwieller,rotty,rotties,rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,information,pictures,history,breeders,puppies,shows,events,statistics,code,ethics,litter,listing,hall,fame,honor,roll,top,producer,award,awards,ofa,ovc,cerf,sas,rottweiler,rottweilDefault

 

 

 

Rottweiler Club of Canada
2008 National Specialty Results
Milton, Ontario
August 9, 2008
 

 

I would like to thank the following individuals for generously sponsoring our National event:

Purina Pro-Plan
Darlene Steed
Debbie Cornell-Charneski - Trojan Rottweilers
Debbie Haynes & Wesley Ulan - Maplemor Rottweilers
Gina Turco
Graham & Johnna Glover - Eirian Rottweilers
Jacqui Woodhall
Ken & Sheila Hartley
Lawrence Myette
Phil & Alison Vasconcelas - Vasfor Rottweilers
Tricia Barrett-Butler

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
And the greatest appreciation to all of our wonderful volunteers who so graciously gave of their time:
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Anna Ostrowski
Caroline Swirsky
David Lucas
Debbie Haynes
Don French
Jacqui Woodhall
Joe Parano
Katherine Hoffmann
Ken & Sheila Hartley
Linda Haynes
Mario & Gina Turco
Phil & Alison Vasconcelas
Steve Wolfenden
Susan Grupp
Tricia Barrett- Butler



National Sweepstakes Judge: Allan Marsh

Sweepstakes


Sr. Puppy Male
1. Hanbar Hendrix
Ab. Quickfire's Cruz Missile v Maplemor

12-18 Month Male
1. Eberstein's Aldo

Jr. Puppy Female
1. Gabriele van het Falconsnest

12-18 Month Female
1. Domina Crni Lotos
2. Ava von Eberstein
Ab. Jotunheims Karah com Max, HT

Best in Sweepstakes - Hanbar Hendrix
Best Opposite in Sweepstakes - Domina Crni Lotos




Veteran Sweepstakes

7-9 Yr. Males

1. Ch. Deepwood's Bolt of Thunder

9-11 Yr. Males
1. Ch. Yngo van het Dornedal, CDX, TD, Sch III, FH

Best Veteran in Sweepstakes - Ch. Deepwood's Bolt of Thunder



National Specialty Judge: Filiberto Arniella, Puerto Rico

Jr. Puppy Male

1. Thunderstruck I Am von Vasfor

Sr. Puppy Male
1. Quickfire's Cruz Missile v Maplemor
2. Hanbar Hendrix

12-18 Month Male
1. Jotunheims Kudo vom Max, HS
2. Eirian's Dance and Singh
3. Eberstein's Aldo

Canadian Bred Male
Ab. Lex Luther von Vasfor

Open Dog
Ab. Spartan's Taz Manian Thor
Ab. Herbie vom Gruntenblick
Ab. Just Ask Norton
MTS. Rogann von Vasfor

Winners Male - Quickfire's Cruz Missile v Maplemor
Reserve Winners Male - Not marked in Catelogue will post once received


Veteran Dog
1. Ch. Deepwood's Bolt of Thunder
2. Ch. Yngo van het Dornedal, CDX, TT, Sch III, FH



Jr. Puppy Female
1. Gabriele van het Falconsnest

12-18 Month Female
1. Domina Crni Lotos
2. Suemarrotts Baracuda
3. Ava von Eberstein
Ab. Jotunheims Karah vom Max, HT

Bred by Exhibitor Female
1. Gruppstark's Naughty But Nice
2. Spartans Rave on Raven

Open Female
1. Naci von Kuiperotts
2. Abraxus Zoom Zoom Zoom
3. Vasfors Lufthansa v Drakengard
4. Elfed von Ausbreitung
5. Jotunheims Keebo vom Max, HS

Winners Female - Naci von Kuiperotts
Reserve Winners Female - Not marked in Catelogue will post once received



Specials
Ch. Steenfeldts Kelly Rising Star (B)
Ch. Bali Hai's Bet'In On Me (D)
Ch. Brandy Hills Eze v Steinplatz (B)
Ch. Talon von Kuiperrott CGN, TT (D)
Ch. Eis Haus First Love of Kando (B)
Ab. Ch. Lakina's Bohemian Rhapsody (D)
Ch. Sudden Impact By Rottidox (D)
Ch. Steenfeldts Kaos On The Rise (D)
Ch. Steenfeldts Jenna v Reichrott (B)
Ch. Gruppstark's Lady's Man (D)
Ch. Gruppstark's Man About Town (D)
Ch. Kaynoble's Noble Heritage, CGN, TT (D)

 

Best in Specialty - Ch. Eis Haus First Love of Kando (above)
 

Best of Opposite in Specialty - Ch. Bali Hai's Bet'In On Me (above)


Best of Winners - Naci von Kuiperotts
Best Puppy in Specialty - Gabriele van het Falconsnest
Best Veteran in Specialty - Ch. Deepwood's Bolt of Thunder
Award of Merit - Ch. Brandy Hills Eze v Steinplatz
Best Brood Bitch - Ch. Steenfeldts Jenna v Reichrott
Best Bred By Exhibitor - Gruppstark's Naughty But Nice
Best Canadian Bred Ch. Brandy Hills Eze v Steinplatz
Best Tailed - Gabriele van het Falconsnest



Results submitted by Johnna Glover


 

 

 

[Home] [Breed History] [Canadian Standard] [Health Forum] [Title List] [Coming Events]
[Code of Ethics] [Breeder's Directory] [Litter Listings] [Brag Box] [Members Forum]
[Award Programs] [Show Results] [Top Rotts] [Links] [Contact Us] [Join the Club]