Rottweiler Club of Canada
rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,information,pictures,history,breeders,rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,information,picutres,history,breeders,rottwieler,rottweiller,rottwieller,rotty,rotties,rottweiler,rottweilers,canada,information,pictures,history,breeders,puppies,shows,events,statistics,code,ethics,litter,listing,hall,fame,honor,roll,top,producer,award,awards,ofa,ovc,cerf,sas,rottweiler,rottweilDefault

 

 

2006 BC Regional Specialty - May 19, 2006

 

Friday May 19, 2006

Chilliwack, BC

Sweeps Judge: Mrs. Monika Pinsker – BC, Canada

 

Yearling Sweeps:

 

Junior Puppy Male:  (2 entered, 2 absent)

 

Senior Puppy Male: (2 entered, 1 absent)

1 – Parisan’s Monte Carlo HIC

 

12-18 Male: (1 entered, 1 shown)

1 – Clintastic vom Eschenhagen

 

Junior Puppy Female (2 entered, 2 shown)

1 – Eaglehaus Tia Maria

2 – Voldemar’s Alouette von Ixoye

 

Senior Puppy Female (2 entered, 2 shown)

1 – Rothburg’s Oregon Skye

2 – Hexy vom Eschenhagen

 

12-18 Female (3 entered, 3 shown)

1 – Neu-Rodes I Got You Babe

2 – Fee vom Hercules

3 – Big Creek’s Enigma Cipher Am CD/RN/JHD

 

Best in Sweeps - Neu-Rodes I Got You Babe

BOS - Clintastic vom Eschenhagen

 

 

Veteran Sweeps

 

7-9 Males

1 – Am/Can/UKC/UCI Int Ch. Roborotts Traders Edge HIC, TT, CGN

2 – Am/Can Ch. Summerfield’s Action Jackson CDX, OA, OAJ, BH, AD, BBT, CX

3 – Shajan’s Stallone von Soldatt

 

9-11 Males

1 – Can Ch. Warlord’s Methos von Mako

 

Best In Sweeps - Am/Can/UKC/UCI Int Ch. Roborotts Traders Edge HIC, TT, CGN

 

Regular Classes:

Judge:  Mr. Walter Schicker, Germany

 

 

Junior Puppy Male:  (2 entered, 2 absent)

 

Senior Puppy Male: (2 entered, 1 absent)

1 – Parisan’s Monte Carlo HIC

 

12-18 Male:

1 – Clintastic vom Eschenhagen

 

Canadian Bred Male (I entered, 1 absent)

 

Open Male:

1 – Summerfield Thirteenth Warrior CD, RA, PT

2 – Am Ch. Nightwind’s A Piece of The Action Am TDX, CD, PT, BH, HTADIGE

3 – Genghis Khan vom Hognadottir HIC

4 – Zamp vom Wolfert Turm

 

Winners Dog:  Summerfield Thirteenth Warrior CD, RA, PT

Reserve:  Am Ch. Nightwind’s A Piece of The Action Am TDX, CD, PT, BH, HTADIGE

 

Veteran Male:

 

1 – Am/Can/UKC/UCI Int Ch. Roborotts Traders Edge HIC, TT, CGN

2 – Am/Can Ch. Summerfield’s Action Jackson CDX, OA, OAJ, BH, AD, BBT, CX

3 – Shajan’s Stallone von Soldatt

 

 

Junior Puppy Female

1 – Eaglehaus Tia Maria

2 – Voldemar’s Alouette von Ixoye

 

Senior Puppy Female

1 – Parisans Kona of Ravenscrest

2 – Rothburg’s Oregon Skye

3 – Hexy vom Eschenhagen

 

12-18 Female

1 – Redwood Krest’s Talladega

2 - Big Creek’s Enigma Cipher Am CD/RN/JHD

3 - Fee vom Hercules

 

Bred By Exhibitor Female:

1 – Neu-Rodes I Got You Babe

2 – Am. Ch. Apiti vom Haus Makjamz

3 – Konigins Alegria

4 – Parisans Kitty Hawk HIC

 

Open Female:

1-      Ravenscrest Somelikeithot

2-      Eagleahus Galaxie Girl AD

3-      Ter Waele Vienna HIC, CGN

4-      Lacey vom Storchengassle

 

Winners Bitch:  Ravenscrest Somelikeithot

Reserve:  Eagleahus Galaxie Girl AD

 

BOB:  Am/Can Ch. Ravenscrest The Navigator TT, CGN (click here to view picture)

BOS/WB:  Ravenscrest Somelikeithot

WD/BOW/AOM:  Summerfield Thirteenth Warrior CD, RA, PT

BP:  Parisan’s Monte Carlo HIC

Best Veteran:  Am/Can/UKC/UCI Int Ch. Roborotts Traders Edge HIC, TT, CGN

 

Best Canadian Bred:  Am/Can Ch. Ravenscrest The Navigator TT, CGN

Best Bred By:  Neu-Rodes I Got You Babe 

Best Tailed:  Ter Waele Vienna HIC, CGN

Brood Matron:  Ter Waele Vienna HIC, CGN


 

 

Best in Specialty Show

 Am & Can Ch Ravenscrest The Navigator CGC TDI
 

 

results submitted by: Pam Boles and Deb Cornell-Charneski


back arrow

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Breed History] [Canadian Standard] [Health Forum] [Title List] [Coming Events]
[Code of Ethics] [Breeder's Directory] [Litter Listings] [Brag Box] [Members Forum]
[Award Programs] [Show Results] [Top Rotts] [Links] [Contact Us] [Join the Club]