2002 CRUFTS
Below are unofficial results from the 2002 Crufts Show.

 

ROTTWEILER

Judge(s): Mrs J A Heath (D) Mrs E Dunhill (B) 

 

BEST OF BREED    CH PENDLEY JORDAN  Dog

BEST PUPPY            TRAVILLON MOONLIGHT MADARI  Bitch

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE  CH PENDLEY JORDAN 

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE  HANBAR NULA 

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE  CH REIZEND EARTH WIND AND FIRE

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE  REDHAVEN HOT N SPICY

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Classes

SPEC PUPPY - Dog  
1st  GUARDAMI GLADIATOR AT GYRIMA
2nd  FIREMOON CHASE THE ACE 
3rd  NEVARDA KOSUMI 
Res  UPEND EXTRA COOL VON DORTMUND 

SPEC JUN - Dog  
1st  WARRIMEAD JOSHUA 
2nd  TRAVILLON STAR TROOPER 
3rd  TIKARAMS JOHNNY HATES JAZZ AT KIAMERA 
Res  GARSAYNO ULTIMATE DREAM 

SPEC YEAR - Dog  
1st  DEBRINKA KINSMAN FOR DIESTER 
2nd  IMONGARD THE HAMMER 
3rd  IMONGARD MANUMISSION 
Res  JHAVA ARTFUL CHANCER 

UNDERGRAD - Dog  
1st  MEONIA CHEF KAISER 
2nd  WILDHEART RUMOURS 
3rd  IMONGARD MANUMISSION 
Res  UPEND I'M JASPER  

 GRADUATE - Dog  
1st  RADCARA SEA SPRAY AT KITARN 
2nd  PENDLEY LIONEL 
3rd  ROTTHAVEN STEIGER 
Res  ROSTOCK OISHI AT GALERITA JW  

POST GRAD - Dog  
1st  POIROT ROXY MUSIC 
2nd  PENDLEY BE BOLD WITH ROZAMIE 
3rd  RADCARA WILD HURRICANE 
Res  HANARAH FEARLESS 

MID LIMIT - Dog  
1st  UPEND HAPPY HOBO 
2nd  DEBASHAR GROUND ZERO
3rd  DUKATI FATHER FIGURE AT CHARCROFT 
Res  JETAURIC HI-JINX AT KAREEDO JW  

LIMIT - Dog  
1st  POIROT OASIS 
2nd  TRALFINO TAKE MY BREATH AWAY 
3rd  TALAMANCA BILLY THE KID 
Res  CIALMAEN NOBLE ERO  

OPEN - Dog  
1st  CH PENDLEY JORDAN 
2nd  CH REIZEND EARTH WIND AND FIRE 
3rd  CH BEIDERBECKS REASON TO DREAM 
Res  HOLZHEIM CHE GUEVARA

SPEC VET - Dog  
1st  CH KASSMAX MASTER MACCOSCA
2nd  CHOSIN LORD OF THE RINGS AT TAZMANIC
3rd  CH CARRILANA SERGEANT PEPPER 

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch  
1st  TRAVILLON MOONLIGHT MADARI
2nd  BEAWIZE RUNNING THE SHOW 
3rd  MAZZARAS FIRST STAR 
Res  POIROT VANILLA FUDGE  

 SPEC JUN - Bitch  
1st  DEBASHAR KISS ME KATE AT WARRIMEAD 
2nd  ARMAGRET ITZA HONEY 
3rd  GARSAYNO DAY DREAMER 
Res  GUARDAMI SAVING GRACE  

SPEC YEAR - Bitch  
1st  PENNSWELLA ENDLESS LOVE 
2nd  AMICUS BEWITCHED 
3rd  FERNWOOD ZILLA
Res  CAMREGANS SMART ALLY AT VARENKA 

UNDERGRAD - Bitch  
1st  RYCKAMIE FANTASY MOONCREST 
2nd  THORLAN SERENDIPITY 
3rd  MEONIA CHEFIN TOCHTER 
Res  ROSTOCK OLIVIA  

GRADUATE - Bitch  
1st  HARDRADA TRUE GRIT AT MAGGLYNN 
2nd  ROUGEAU DANCING IN THE WIND 
3rd  RYCKAMIE FANTASY SILHOUETTE 
Res  WILDHEART SONGBIRD OF KRUZINKAL 

POST GRAD - Bitch  
1st  REDHAVEN HOT N SPICY 
2nd  PENDLEY BE BONNY
3rd  ZALESKI PENELOPE PITSTOP
Res  POIROT ROSE MARIE  

MID LIMIT - Bitch  
1st  ESKADA GABOR 
2nd  KANESBROOK GESHIA GIRL AT JAPPATIN 
3rd  DEBASHAR CHANCES ARE AT JEWILL 
Res  DRESBERG EBONY  

LIMIT - Bitch  
1st  RAVENROCK SHE'S WICKED AT JAVLADARE JW
2nd  HANARAH EVERYWORD 
3rd  ROMANMOOR SNOWFLAKE 
Res  REDHAVEN ONE HOT LADY 

OPEN - Bitch  
1st  HANBAR NULA 
2nd  DEBASHAR ENCHANTED APRIL
3rd  CH IMONGARD MASTERPLAN
Res  CH BEAWIZE PENNIES FROM HEAVEN 

SPEC VET - Bitch  
1st  CH JHAVA ROYAL STAR OF THE STAGE 
2nd  WANNONAS WILD LEGACY
3rd  POTTERSPRIDE TITANIA AT JOPIUM

 

back arrow